Skip Navigation

Hilltopper Athletics

Chardon High School

.

Hilltopper Athletics

Chardon High School

Hilltopper Athletics

Chardon High School

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) 7-on-7 Scrimmage  
(H) 7-on-7 Scrimmage  
LadyHilltopper Basketball Camp  
Lady Hilltoppper Basketball Camp  
Lady Hilltopper Basketball Camp  
Lady Hilltopper Basketball Camp  
CHS Marching Band Premier Show  
CYF Games  
(A) Bronko Invitational at Hemlock Springs  
(H) vs Euclid HS  
(H) vs Medina Buckeye H.S.  
Fall Sports Photo Day  
(A) JV Kenston Invitational @ Punderson  
(H) Boys Cross Country Time Trials  
(H) vs Shaker Hts. H.S.  
(A) JV Showdown at Shawnee Hills  
(A) Brunswick Tee Off Classic  
(A) vs Geneva HS Postponed
(H) vs Geneva HS Postponed
(H) vs Kirtland Local Schools  
(A) Mentor Invitational @ Quail Hollow  
(A) vs Twinsburg HS  
(A) vs Twinsburg HS  
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S. Postponed
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S. Cancelled
(A) vs Brush HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Brush HS  
(H) vs Ashtabula Edgewood H.S.  
(A) Kenston Invitational at Punderson GC  
(A) Twinsburg Tiger Inv. @ Glen Eagles Cancelled
(A) Black Brook JV Golf Tournament  
(A) vs Geneva HS  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(A) OHSAA Pre-Season Meet  
(H) vs St. Joseph Academy  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S. Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(A) vs West Geauga H.S.  
(A) vs West Geauga H.S.  
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.
@ Lost Nation
 
(H) vs Chagrin Falls HS  
(H) vs Conneaut HS Tennis Courts  
(H) CMS 3-way scrimmage  
(A) vs Geneva HS  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(A) vs West Geauga H.S.  
Meet the Topper Night  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
4-Way Scrimmage
 
(A) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(A) Berkshire Early Bird Invitational  
(A) Berkshire Early Bird Invitational  
(A) vs Orange HS  
(A) vs Orange HS  
(A) vs Cleveland Heights HS  
CYF Games  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Riverside H.S.  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(A) vs Geneva HS  
(A) vs Geneva HS  
(A) vs Geneva HS
Spire Institute. Varisty game to follow
 
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) CMS Football  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(A) vs Geneva HS  
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(H) vs West Geauga H.S.  
(A) vs Ashtabula Edgewood H.S.  
(A) vs Gilmour Academy
Both games at 5:00 pm
 
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(H) vs Riverside H.S. Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(A) vs West Geauga H.S.  
(A) Mentor Cardinal Classic  
(A) Mentor Cardinal Classic  
(H) vs West Geauga H.S.  
CYF Games  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.
@ Manikiki
 
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(H) vs Geneva HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Geneva HS  
(H) CMS Football  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Kenston HS  
(A) vs Padua Franciscan H.S.
Both games at 5:00 pm
Postponed
(A) vs Crestwood HS  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Kenston HS
Youth Night
 
(A) Tiffin Cross Country Carnival  
(A) Tiffin Cross Country Carnival  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Hilltopper Volleyball Invitational
 
(A) vs Kenston HS  
CYF Games  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(A) vs Padua Franciscan H.S.  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs University School  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Perry HS  
(H) vs Perry HS  
(H) CMS Football  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Villa-Angela/St. Joseph  
(A) vs N.D.C.L.  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Berkshire Jr. / Sr. HS
Varsity only
 
(H) vs John Adams HS
Hall of Fame Night
 
(A) Westlake Quad (Varsity Only)  
(A) Spartan Inv. @ Boardman High School  
(A) Mentor JV Invitational  
(A) Boardman Spartan Invitational  
(A) NDCL J.V. Tournament  
(H) vs John Adams HS  
CYF Games  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Madison HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Riverside H.S.  
(A) PAC Tournament at Quail Hollow  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) CMS Football  
(H) vs Brush HS  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) Strongsville Mustang Invitational  
(A) Strongsville Mustang Invitational  
(A) vs Cortland Lakeview  
(H) vs Perry HS  
CYF Games  
(H) vs Lakeside HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Perry HS
@ Madison Country Club
 
(A) vs Nordonia HS  
(H) vs Nordonia HS  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) CMS Football  
(H) vs Lake Catholic H.S. Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Lake Catholic H.S.  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Harvey H.S.
@ Lake Erie College
 
(A) Gilmour Paul Primeau Invitational  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(A) Woodridge Invitational  
(A) NEO Invitational at Little Mountain  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Midview HS  
CYF Games  
(A) OHSAA Sectional Tournament at Quail Hollow  
(H) vs N.D.C.L.  
(H) vs N.D.C.L.  
(A) vs Brush HS  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Lakeside HS
Senior Night
 
(H) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(H) CMS Football  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Bedford HS
Varsity Only
 
(H) vs Willoughby South H.S.
Homecoming
 
(A) Stow Invitational  
(A) Stow Invitational  
(A) Northeast Ohio JV Golf Championship @ Seneca Golf Course  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(A) vs Villa-Angela/St. Joseph
Varsity Only
 
(H) vs Mayfield HS  
CYF Games  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Lakeside HS
Senior Night
 
(H) CMS Football  
(A) P.A.C. Championship at Perry Outdoor YMCA  
(A) P.A.C. Championships at Perry Outdoor YMCA  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(A) vs Geneva HS  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(H) vs Berkshire Jr. / Sr. HS  
(H) vs Berkshire Jr. / Sr. HS  
(H) vs Orange HS  
CYF Games  
(H) CMS Football  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Riverside H.S.
Marching Band Senior Night
 
(A) OHSAA District Meet @ Lakeland CC  
(A) OHSAA District Meet @Lakeland CC  
(A) vs Riverside H.S.  
(H) vs Wickliffe H.S.  
CYF Games  
(H) vs University School  
(A) OHSAA Regional Meet @ Boardman HS  
(A) OHSAA Regional Meet @ Boardman HS  
(A) vs University School  
CYF Games  
(H) vs University School  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Lakeside HS
Senior Night
 
(A) OHSAA State Championship  
(A) OHSAA State Championships  
(A) @ Hiram College  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Copley HS  
(H) Chardon Wrestling Preview  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Longhorn Superquad @ Lutheran West
 
(A) Mentor Duals  
(H) vs Geneva HS  
(A) vs Willoughby South H.S.  
(A) vs Conneaut HS  
(A) Solon Comet Classic  
(A) vs Geneva HS  
Chardon Middle School Wrestling Tourney  
(A) Mentor JV Duals  
(A) Solon Comet Classic  
(A) vs Brecksville-Broadview Hts HS  

https://chardonathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement