Hilltopper Athletics

Chardon High School

.

Hilltopper Athletics

Chardon High School

Hilltopper Athletics

Chardon High School

2012 Hilltopper Football

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Type Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
Boys Basketball Skills Camp  
Boys Basketball Skills Camp  
Boys Basketball Skills Camp  
Lady Hilltopper Basketball Camp  
Lady Hilltopper Basketball Camp  
Lady Hilltopper Basketball Camp  
Lady Hilltopper Basketball Camp  
Tennis Camp  
Tennis Camp  
Tennis Camp  
Tennis Camp  
Tennis Camp  
Fall Sports Picture Day  
Marching Band Premier Show  
(A) vs Middleburg Heights JH  
(A) vs Middleburg Heights JH  
(A) Brunswick Tee-Off Classic  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS
@ Osborne Park
 
(H) vs Eastlake North HS Cancelled
(A) vs Kirtland HS  
(A) Bronko Invitational @ Hemlock Springs  
(A) vs Independence Local  
(A) Kenston JV Invitational  
(A) Kenston Invitational  
(H) vs Lakeside HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Madison HS  
Meet the Toppers Night  
(A) Twinsburg Golf Invitational at GlenEagles  
(A) Mentor Invitational  
(H) vs Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
4-Way Scrimmage (w/Grafton Midview)
 
(A) OHSAA Pre-Season CC Invitational  
(A) OHSAA Pre-Season CC Invitational  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Chardon 4-Way Frosh Scrimmage
 
(A) vs Chagrin Falls Schools  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS  
(A) Mentor Invitational at Quail Hollow  
(A) vs Mayfield HS  
(A) vs Orange HS
JV Only
 
(H) vs Cleveland Heights HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Cleveland Heights HS
@ Forest Hills Park
Cancelled
(H) vs Berea-Midpark HS
Varsity Only
 
(H) vs Lakeside HS Postponed
(H) vs Lakeside HS Postponed
(A) vs Willoughby South HS  
(H) vs Willoughby South HS Cancelled
(H) Mentor Ridge  
(A) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(A) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(A) vs Brush HS  
(A) vs Brush HS  
(A) vs West Geauga Local Schools  
(H) vs St. Joseph Academy  
(H) vs West Geauga Local Schools
Youth Night
 
(H) vs Orange HS  
(A) vs West Geauga Local Schools  
(A) Berkshire Early Bird @ KSU Geauga  
(A) Berkshire Invitational @ KSU Geauga  
(A) vs Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin  
(H) vs Orange HS  
(A) vs Mayfield HS
V/JV games begin at 11:00 AM
 
(H) vs Edgewood HS  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Postponed
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Postponed
(A) vs Lake Catholic HS Cancelled
(H) vs Lake Catholic HS Cancelled
(A) vs Willoughby South HS
@ Lost Nation
 
(H) vs Willoughby South HS  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin Cancelled
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Madison HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Lake Catholic HS  
(H) Willowick  
(H) vs Nordonia HS  
(A) vs Nordonia HS  
(H) vs Kenston HS  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Orange HS  
(A) Grafton Midview-VARSITY ONLY  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Kenston HS  
(A) Mentor Invitational at Garfield Park  
(A) Mentor Invitational at Garfield Park  
(H) vs Kenston HS  
(A) vs Mentor HS  
(A) vs Shaker Heights HS
Varsity first
 
(H) vs Madison HS Legend Lakes Golf Course  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Riverside HS (Painesville) Cancelled
(A) vs Lakeside HS
Varsity Only: JV TEAM @ PARMA, BYERS FIELD
 
(A) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(H) vs Lakeside HS
Varsity Only
 
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS Cancelled
(H) Mentor Memorial  
(H) vs Cardinal HS  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Maple Heights HS  
(A) vs Edgewood HS Ashtabula Edgewood H.S.  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS  
(A) vs Maple Heights HS Maple Hts. FB Stadium  
(A) Tiffin Carnival, Tiffin, OH Hedges-Boyer Park  
(A) Bruce Lerch Invitational @ Brecksville-Broadview Hts. HS  
(H) vs Multiple Opponents
Hilltopper Invitational
 
(H) vs Maple Heights HS  
(A) Poland Seminary Poland Seminary HS  
(A) Poland Seminary Poland Seminary HS  
(A) vs Perry HS (Perry)
VARSITY ONLY
Perry High School  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS  
(A) vs Willoughby South HS  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(A) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(A) vs Willoughby South HS  
(A) vs Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin Cancelled
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Hemlock Springs Golf Course  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Legend Lakes Golf Course  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville) Tennis Courts Cancelled
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville) Cancelled
(H) Geneva  
(A) vs Kirtland HS Kirtland High School  
(H) vs Willoughby South HS  
(A) vs Willoughby South HS
@ Lost Nation
 
(A) vs Perry HS (Perry) Tennis Courts  
(H) vs Perry HS (Perry)  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS Eastlake North H.S.  
(A) vs Chagrin Falls Schools Chagrin Falls High School  
(H) vs Gilmour Academy
Varsity Only
 
(H) vs Eastlake North HS
Hall of Fame Night
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Westlake Quad (w/ Midview)
Westlake High School  
(A) vs Mentor HS
Mentor JV Volleyball Tournament
Mentor H.S.  
(A) vs Eastlake North HS Eastlake North H.S.  
(A) vs Brush HS
Varsity Only
Korb Field  
(A) Boardman Spartan Invitational Boardman High School  
(A) Boardman Spartan Invitational Boardman High School  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS  
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Geneva Tennis Courts@ Old School  
(A) vs Madison HS Erie Shores Golf Course  
(H) vs Madison HS Legend Lakes Golf Course Cancelled
(A) vs Brush HS Brush High School Cancelled
(H) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS
At Spire Institute, not Geneva HS
 
vs Multiple Opponents
PAC Championship @ Quail Hollow
 
(H) vs Kenston HS Legend Lakes Golf Course  
(H) vs Willoughby South HS Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Willoughby South HS Cancelled
(H) Willoughby  
(H) vs Kenston HS Postponed
(A) Andrews Osborne Academy Tennis Courts  
(A) vs Madison HS Madison High School  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Padua Franciscan HS  
(H) vs Eastlake North HS  
(H) vs Madison HS
Homecoming
 
(A) vs Madison HS Madison High School  
(H) vs Mentor HS Postponed
(A) Strongsville Cross Country Invitational Strongsville High School  
(A) Strongsville Cross Country Invitational Strongsville High School  
(H) Vermilion High School Home  
(A) vs Orange HS  
(H) vs Orange HS  
(H) vs Cuyahoga Heights HS  
(H) vs Perry HS (Perry)  
(A) vs Wickliffe HS  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(H) vs Willoughby South HS  
(A) vs Willoughby South HS  
(A) vs Lakeside HS  
(A) vs Madison HS Postponed
(H) vs Madison HS Postponed
(H) Mentor Shore  
(A) vs Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin Fowlers Mill Golf Course  
(H) vs Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin  
(H) vs Willoughby South HS  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville) Cancelled
(A) vs Gilmour Academy
JV ONLY
 
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(A) Gilmour Academy Invitational  
(A) vs Willoughby South HS  
(A) Woodridge Invitational  
(H) vs Willoughby South HS  
(H) vs Firestone HS
3-way match with Kirtland
 
(H) vs Euclid HS
Varsity Only
 
(A) Sectional Tournament at Quail Hollow  
(A) vs Lake Catholic HS  
(H) vs Lake Catholic HS  
(A) vs University School University School  
(A) vs Madison HS Madison High School Cancelled
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Geneva High School  
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Cancelled
(H) vs Kirtland HS  
(A) vs Madison HS Madison High School  
(H) Lakeside  
(H) vs Mentor HS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Sectional Tournament
 
(H) vs Willoughby South HS  
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS Cancelled
(A) vs Holy Name HS
@ St. Bridgets 5620 Hauserman Rd./Parma
St. Bridgets  
(H) vs Thomas W. Harvey HS  
(H) vs Willoughby South HS  
(H) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS
Marching Band Sr. Night
 
(A) Stow Invitational Silver Springs Park  
(A) Stow Invitational Silver Springs Park  
(A) Northeast Ohio JV Golf Championship Seneca Golf Course  
(A) vs Geneva Jr./Sr. HS
@ Spire Institute
Spire  
(A) VASJ Tri w/ North Olmsted VASJ  
(H) vs Brush HS  
(H) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
District Tournament @ Quail Hollow
 
(A) vs Madison HS  
(H) Madison  
(A) vs Madison HS  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville) Cancelled
(A) vs Conneaut HS
Varsity only
 
(H) vs Buchtel HS  
(A) P.A.C. Championship @ Perry Outdoor Y.M.C.A.  
(A) P.A.C. Championship @ Perry Outdoor YMCA  
(A) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(H) vs Riverside HS (Painesville)  
(H) vs Parma Senior HS  
(A) vs Berkshire Jr/Sr HS  
(A) vs Berkshire Jr/Sr HS  
(A) J.V. PAC Tournament @ Madison  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Sectional Tournament @ Euclid
 
Topper Club  
(H) vs Lakeside HS
Sectional Tournament
 
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
Sectional @ Euclid HS
 

https://chardonathletics.org